KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC IS COMMITTED TO YOUR PRIVACY

*We may, from time to time, change our Privacy Policy. Whenever such changes, deletions, or corrections are made, we will post them to our website – kenobriensports.com. It is your responsibility to remain informed about our Privacy Policy, and you should review it frequently. We encourage you to remain informed about our policies. In the event you believe we are not adhering to our stated Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@KenOBrienSports.com

We appreciate your patronage and respect the privacy of your personal information. As part of our normal business operations, we may collect private information about you. We receive this information from data entered by you in our new account opening process, your selection of KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS purchases made by you through our online services, your interaction on our forums, and telephone calls made by you to our staff. We have created this privacy policy to advise you of how we handle your personal information when you visit our website. This privacy policy applies to all information provided or compiled about you and your account relationship with us, whether the information is obtained through our website, by telephone, by written correspondence, or any other means of communication. Additionally, this Privacy Policy applies to any Personal Information (described below) obtained from your use of the KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS website. This Privacy Policy does NOT apply to any information that you may provide to outside third parties, information you give to other websites whether or not those sites are linked to our site, or information about you which has been previously disseminated in the public sector. Our Privacy Policy is governed by our Terms and Conditions. We may, from time to time, change our Privacy Policy. Whenever such changes, deletions, or corrections are made, we will post them to our website – kenobriensports.com. It is your responsibility to remain informed about our Privacy Policy, and you should review it frequently. We encourage you to remain informed about our policies. In the event you believe we are not adhering to our stated Privacy Policy, please contact us immediately at support@kenobriensports.com.

SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING GAMBLING AND WAGERING and its online website kenobriensports.com provide sports information and entertainment for the enjoyment of our customers globally. Neither KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC or its website offers, accepts, or receives betting, gambling, or wagering transactions of any kind. While we do not offer these services, we recognize that sports wagering may be legal in certain venues. However, our management discourages compulsive or irresponsible gambling behavior. We therefore encourage anyone who may be experiencing financial or personal problems because of gambling or sports wagering to consult the information at www.gamblersanonymous.org

SPECIAL NOTE TO MINORS
In order to use this site, you must be eighteen years of age, or an adult under the laws where you reside. We do not offer, nor do we intend to offer, online services to minors. Accordingly, in the event any parent or guardian becomes aware of their minor’s unauthorized use of our website, we strongly advise them to take all necessary action to deny their minor’s access to our materials. We do not knowingly collect or obtain information from person’s under the age of eighteen years. However, we hereby advise and direct all minors who may inadvertently visit our site NOT to disclose or provide personal information of any kind on our website. In the event, we discover that a child under the age of thirteen (13) years has provided personal information to us, in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will delete the child’s personal information from our files to the extent possible.

PERSONAL INFORMATION – WHY AND WHAT WE COLLECT
In order to provide you the highest level of customer satisfaction and service, we collect and administer certain personal information about you in our electronic archives. “Personal Information” is specific and unique data about you which allows us to identify you and your business relationship with us. It allows us to identify you as a unique customer separate and apart from our other customers. We collect Personal Information when you establish your customer account with us, when you provide information through online inquiry forms, or when you purchase a service or product from us. The Personal Information we collect and maintain may include: 1) Your name; 2) Your telephone number; 3) Your email address; 4) Your Ken O'Brien Sports purchase transaction history; 5) Your answers or stated preferences to certain customer service questionnaires; 6) Facsimiles sent by you to us; 7) Emails sent by you to us; and 8) Communications or information you provide through the contact links to handicappers appearing on our site. At our discretion, we reserve the right to retain or delete such records as is customary and appropriate in conducting our business. We only collect Personal Information that you have voluntarily provided to us, or our marketing partners and affiliates. We use your Personal Information for various purposes including, but not limited to the following: 1) Communications by email, telephone, text message, or regular mail; 2) Introduction of services and products; 3) Notification of our daily Free Picks; and 4) Discount coupons or discount promotions.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Except as stated in this Privacy Policy, we will not sell, trade, or disclose to outside third parties any of your Personal Information obtained through our online website, without your consent. We may, however, disclose your Personal Information to: a) companies that assist us in protecting your identity and to protect your online transactions or charges from fraud; b) that we believe in good faith is necessary to the investigation of fraud, intellectual property violations, or any other activities we believe may expose you or us to legal liability; c) when required by international, federal, or state law to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or other legal process; d) to comply with legal, administrative, or regulatory requirements of governmental authorities; e) to protect and defend us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors, or partners in connection with legal action, claim, or dispute; f) to share aggregate statistical or demographic data with our affiliates, partners, or for public relations; g) to prevent imminent physical harm; h) to share aggregate information for the purpose of merging, selling, or acquiring another similar business; i) to share aggregate information for the purpose of selling or offering securities or economic interests in our company.

REFUSE, CANCEL, OR WITHDRAW CONSENT TO THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We wish to abide by your choice to refuse, cancel, or withdraw consent for the use of your Personal Information. If at any time you decide you do NOT want your Personal Information used for the purposes indicated above, simply send us an email directed to support@kenobriensports.com. In your email communication, please state that you do not want your Personal Information collected, shared, or used for any purpose in the future. We will process your request within five (5) business days after receiving your written email request. All such requests must be in writing.

COOKIES
Cookies refers to a standard technology used by commercial online services to store small amounts of information on your hard drive by sending certain strings of text to your browser. This is done to improve and enhance your computer’s processing of information provided through our website. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to a user’s computer. KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC may use cookies to: 1) Improve the operational performance of kenobriensports.com. on your computer, including the retention of your kenobriensports.com. password or preferences; 2) Measure aggregate user traffic and user statistics related to the kenobriensports.com. website; 3) Evaluate third party advertisements by using or sharing this aggregate form data with INSIDE SPORTS management, advertisers, business partners, and prospective sponsors or advertisers; 4) KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC and third party advertisers may use cookies when delivering or serving advertisements on kenobriensports.. Most browsers are set up to accept cookies. However, if a user chooses they can reset or adjust their browser either to notify the user when the user has received a cookie, or to refuse to accept cookies altogether. Our users should understand that while www.kenobriensports.com does not require the user to use cookies, certain of our services may not function properly, if a user sets his browser to reject cookies.
ONLINE LINKS TO OTHER SITES AND ADVERTISERS

Our website kenobriensports.com may contain certain online links to other websites, advertisers, and services. While we strive to maintain business relationships with organizations that maintain the highest level of professionalism and respect for users’ privacy rights, users should be aware that KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC is not responsible for the content of, or the privacy practices employed by other companies and websites. Our Privacy Policy only applies to services provided directly by KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC including its website kenobriensports.com. Furthermore, we only allow one new membership account per IP (internet protocol) address and or per household. This is to prevent the abuse of the free perks for new members.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC automatically collects certain information about our customers’ computer hardware and software. This information may include: operating system type, domain names, browser configuration, log on and exit times, and any referring website addresses. This information is used to by KEN O'BRIEN SPORTS, LLC to better operate the service, improve the quality control of the service, and to provide generalized statistics regarding the use of our website – kenobriensports.com.

KenOBrienSports.com and/or any of its employees reserves the right to record any conversation if we feel it is deemed necessary.